Related searches:
[…] An llc, or limited liability company, combines the best parts personal liability protection of a corporation with the pass-through taxation of a sole proprietorship or partnership.
A limited liability company (llc) is a popular business structure combining both the liability protection of a corporation and pass-through taxation of a partnership. One advantage of an llc is the flexibility it offers in terms of management and ownership structure.
Limited liability company charged with notice to or knowledge of any member or manager.
6, § 18-402 (2005) (“unless otherwise provided in a limited liability company agreement, the management of a limited liability company shall be vested in its members in proportion to the then current percentage or other interest of members in the profits of the limited liability company owned by all of the members, the decision of members owning more than 50 percent of the said percentage or other interest in the profits controlling.
A private limited company named xyz llc is a limited liability company (llp) with an equity share capital of $2,00,000 where there are four owners namely mike, dawson, nathen, and alex. The company has taken a loan of $50,00,000 during the financial year.